Orange County Superior Court Judges

Orange County Superior Court Judges2018-09-17T09:59:21+00:00

Orange County Judges-Departments-Phone Numbers

  

C=Central, CCB=Community Court, CJ1=Orange County Men’s Jail, CX=Complex Civil,
H=HJC Newport Beach, N=North, L=Lamoreaux, W=West
Last update: 9/4/18
Judges Panel Floor Dept Phone
ADAMS, JOHN S.  Harbor Pane  H02 (657) 622–5402
ANDERSON, MATTHEW S.  Harbor Panel-Supervising Judge/ Drug Court/DUI Court  H04  (657) 622–5404
APKARIAN, GASSIA  LJC-Juvenile Panel-Delinquency   L43  (657) 622–5543
ARTHUR, CRAIG E. Juvenile Panel  L42  (657) 622–5542
BAILEY, JULIAN  Central Felony Trial Panel   C29  (657) 622–5229
BAUER, RONALD L.  Civil Panel  CX103  (657) 622–5303
BELZ, DAVID L.  Probate Panel  C17  (657) 622–5217
BIGGS, CARLTON P.  Harbor Panel  H5  (657) 622–5405
BROMBERG, STEVEN D.  Central Felony Panel  C28  (657) 622–5228
BROWN, JACKI C.  CJC-Probate Calendar  C6  (657) 622–5206
CARRILLO, DEBRA  West Panel  W3  (657) 622–5903
CASSIDY, MICHAEL J.  Central Felony Trial Panel 11  C43  (657) 622–5243 
CHAFFEE, DAVID R.  Civil Panel  C20  (657) 622–5220
CLAPP, LEWIS W.  LJC-Juvenile Delinquency/Direct File Juveniles  L41  (657) 622–5541
CLASTER, WILLIAM D.  Complex Civil Panel  CX104  (657) 622–5304
COLEMAN, PAULA J. (COMM.)  Family Law Panel  L51  (657) 622–5551
CONLEY, JOHN D.  Central Felony Trial Panel  C30  (657) 622–5230
COOPER, SCOTT B.  Family Law Panel   L69  (657) 622–5569
CRAMIN, COREY S.  Civil Panel – Limited Civil  C3  (657) 622–5203
CRANDALL, JAMES L.  Civil Panel  C33  (657) 622–5233
DE LA CRUZ, ANDRE  Family Law Panel   L63  (657) 622–5563
DE LIEMA, MAX B. (COMM.)  Harbor Panel -Traffic Arraignments  H14  (657) 622–5414
DELANEY, THOMAS A.  Civil Panel C24  (657) 622–5224
DI CESARE, JAMES J.  Civil Panel  C16  (657) 622–5216
DOLNICK, JEREMY D.  LJC-Juvenile Dependency   L33  (657) 622–5533
DONAHUE, PATRICK H.  Central Felony Trial Panel  11  C40  (657) 622–5240
DOURBETAS, NICK A.  North Panel – Post-Conviction  N16  (657) 622–5616
DUNNING, KIM G.  Complex Civil Panel  CX104  (657) 622–5304
ERDOSI, BRADLEY S.  Juvenile Delinquency  L44  (657) 622–5544
FELL, SHEILA B.  Civil Panel  C25  (657) 622–5225
FERGUSON, JEFFREY  North Panel  N15  (657) 622–5615
FISH, JONATHAN  Central Felony Trial Panel   10  C37  (657) 622–5237
FLYNN III, JOHN L.  Family Law Panel  L53  (657) 622–5553
FLYNN-PEISTER, TERRI  West Panel-Supervising Judge W18  (657) 622–5918
GAFFNEY, DONALD F.  Family Law Panel  L68  (657) 622–5568
GANNON, ROBERT C.  Harbor Panel-Open Trial Court  H06  (657) 622–5406
GASTELUM, JOHN C.  Civil Panel  C11  (657) 622–5211
GEORGE, STEPHANIE  Harbor Panel  H13  (657) 622–5413
GLASS, GEOFFREY T.  Civil Panel  C31  (657) 622–5231
GLAZIER, THOMAS A.  West Panel   W2  (657) 622–5902
GOODING, MARTHA K.  Civil Panel   C34  (657) 622–5234
GORDON, BEATRIZ M.  North Panel  N4  (657) 622–5604
GRIFFIN, CRAIG  North Panel   N17  (657) 622–5617
HALL, EDWARD W. (COMM.)  Probate   C7  (657) 622–5207
HANSON, SHEILA F.  Central Felony Trial Panel 11  C41  (657) 622–5241
HASKINS, KEVIN West Panel  W16  (657) 622–5916
HATCHIMONJI, DOUGLAS J.  Juvenile Panel   L22  (657) 622–5522
HENSON, CAROL L.  LJC-Family Law Panel L71  (657) 622–5571
HERNANDEZ, MARIA D.  Central Felony Panel C27  (657) 622–5227
HERRERA, CYNTHIA M.  Central Panel C50  (657) 622–5250
HESSELTINE, DAVID J.  North Panel N10  (657) 622–5610
HOFFER, DAVID A.  Central Felony Panel  11  C42  (657) 622–5242
HONER, SHERRI  Civil Panel   C66  (657) 622–5266
HOWARD, THEODORE R.  Civil Panel  C18  (657) 622–5218
HUBBARD, KIM R.  Probate Panel  C08  (657) 622–5208
HUNT, DEREK W.  Civil Panel  C23  (657) 622–5223
HURWITZ, LON F.  Family Law Panel  L66  (657) 622–5566
JENSEN, LANCE P.  West Panel  W09  (657) 622–5909
JOHNSON, DEREK G.  West Panel  W12 (657) 622–5912
JOHNSTON, GERALD G.  Probate Panel Supervising Judge-Mental Health Calendar C9 (657) 622–5209
JONES, GREGORY W.  Harbor Panel-Felony Arraignments  H07  (657) 622–5407
JOSEPH, JEANNIE M.  Central Panel  C55 (657) 622–5255
KASCH, NANCY J. (COMM.)  West Panel   W14  (657) 622–5914
KELLY, M. MARC  Harbor Panel – Misdemeanor Post Conviction   H11  (657) 622–5411
KEOUGH, DENNIS J.  Juvenile Dependency  L23  (657) 622–5523
KING, RICHARD M.  Central Felony Trial Panel   11  C45  (657) 622–5245
KLAR, RONALD E. (COMM.) North Panel  N05  (657) 622–5605
KNOX, ROBERT A.  Central Panel   C51  (657) 622–5251
KNILL, KIMBERLY  West Panel   W8  (657) 622–5208
KREBER VARIPAPA, MARY  Felony Panel   CCB1  (657) 622–5801
LARSH, ERICK L.  Family Law Panel  C59  (657) 622–5259
LAZ, CREIGHTON (COMM.)  North Panel   N1  (657) 622–5601
LEE, RICHARD Y.  Civil Panel   C32  (657) 622–5232
LEININGER, CHERYL L.  West Panel  W6  (657) 622–5906
LEVERSEN, MICHAEL A.    Felony Panel   N11  (657) 622–5611
LEWIS, GREGORY H.  Civil Panel  C26  (657) 622–5226
LEWIS, KATHERINE.  Juvenile Dependency  L31  (657) 622–5531
LONDON, BRETT G.  Harbor Panel – Misdemeanor Arraignments  H08  (657) 622–5408
LUEGE, CARMEN (COMM.)  Civil Panel  C61  (657) 622–5261
MACIAS, ELIZABETH  Central Felony Trial Panel   10  C38  (657) 622–5238
MANSSOURIAN, ANDRE  Supervising Judge-North Panel   N07  (657) 622–5607
MARGINES, CHARLES  Presiding Judge  C01  (657) 622–5201
MARKMAN, JOY WIESENFELD Harbor Panel — Open Trial  H03  (657) 622–5403
MARKS, LINDA S.  Civil Panel  C10  (657) 622–5210
MCCARTIN, MICHAEL S.  Harbor Panel� — Civil–Small Claims/Ex Parte/UDs  H10  (657) 622–5410
MCCONVILLE, THOMAS S.  West Panel   W17  (657) 622–5917
MCCORMICK, MELISSA R.  Civil Panel  C13  (657) 622–5213
MELZER, LAYNE H.  Civil Panel  C12  (657) 622–5212
MENNINGER, KIMBERLY K.  Supervising Judge – Central Felony Panel   C5  (657) 622–5205
MICHAELSON, BARRY S. (COMM.)  Family Law Panel  L52  (657) 622–5552
MILLARD, MARK S.  Family Law Panel  C65  (657) 622–5265
MILLER, FRANZ E.  Family Law Panel L65  (657) 622–5565
MINERICH, PAUL (COMM.)  Family Law Panel   L54  (657) 622–5554
MONDO, GLENN (COMM.)  North Panel N18 (657) 622–5618
MOORHEAD, GARY  Juvenile Panel-Dependency  L32  (657) 622–5232
MOSS, ROBERT J.  Civil Panel  C14  (657) 622–5214
MOTOIKE, JOANNE Juvenile Panel-Presiding Judge/Boys court L21  (657) 622–5521
MURRAY, MICHAEL Felony Panel C58  (657) 622–5258
NAKAMURA, KIRK H.  Assistant Presiding Judge   C1  (657) 622–5201
OSPINO, FRANK Family Law Panel  L60  (657) 622–5560
PACHECO, RICHARD E.  Harbor Panel – Misdemeanor PT/JT Calendar   H01  (657) 622–5401
PAER, GARY S.  Central Felony Trial Panel  10  C36  (657) 622–5236
PALAFOX, JULIE A.  Family Law Panel  L72  (657) 622–5572
PEREZ, JOE T.  North Panel-Open Trial Court 4 N9 (657) 622–5609
PHAM, CHERI  Central Felony Trial Panel  11  C44 (657) 622–5244
POHLSON, GARY  Central Panel   C53 (657) 622–5253
PRICKETT, GREGG L.  Central Felony Trial Panel 09  C35  (657) 622–5235
RECIO, SHEILA  West Panel   W4 (657) 622–5204
ROBBINS, ROGER B.  North Panel  N03 (657) 622–5603
ROBERTS, KATHLEEN  Central Panel – Open Trial Court   C52 (657) 622–5252
ROBINSON, KAREN L.  Harbor Panel – Open Trial Court�   H12  (657) 622–5412
ROGAN, JAMES E.  North Panel  N13  (657) 622–5613
SALTER, GLENN R.  Civil Panel   C22  (657) 622–5222
SANDERS, GLENDA  Complex Civil Panel Panel CX101  (657) 622–5301
SARMIENTO, SALVADOR  Family Law Panel  L73 (657) 622–5573
SCHWARM, WALTER P.  Civil Panel  C19  (657) 622–5219
SCOTT, NATHAN R.  Civil Panel  C15  (657) 622–5215
SERVINO, DEBORAH C.  Civil Panel  C21  (657) 622–5221
SHERMAN, RANDALL J.  Complex Civil Panel  CX105  (657) 622–5305
SILBAR, CLAUDIA J.  Family Law Panel   C63  (657) 622–5263
SLAUGHTER, FRED W.  North Panel N8  (657) 622–5608
STAFFORD, TIMOTHY J.  Civil Panel  C66  (657) 622–5266
STEINER, SCOTT A.  North Panel-Open Trial Courtl  N12  (657) 622–5612
STRICKROTH, MICHAEL J.  North Panel-Open Trial Court   N14  (657) 622–5614
SYKES, DAPHNE G.  Family Law Panel  L64  (657) 622–5564
THOMPSON, NICHOLAS S.  North Panel   N2  (657) 622–5602
UFLAND, ANTONY C.  Juvenile Panel   L34  (657) 622–5534
VU, NHAN T.  Family Law Panel   L67  (657) 622–5567
WAGNER, MEGAN  Central Panel – Misdemeanor Arraignments   C54  (657) 622–5254
WALTZ, JAMES L.  Family Law Panel  L611  (657) 622–5514
WILSON, PETER Complex Civil Panel  CX102  (657) 622–5302
WILSON, RENEE E. (COMM.)  Family Law Panel L11  (657) 622–5511
YELLIN, LARRY  Central Panel – Open Trial Court C48  (657) 622–5248
ZELTZER, NANCY E.  Central Panel-Supervising Judge C47  (657) 622–5247
ZITNY, JOHN R.  West Panel W1  (657) 622–5901